Saturday Swindle

Bandits United. We Shot The Sheriff

GOG Day Results

Winning Team  123 Stableford Points

Gary Filtness

Alan Hunt

Michael Hornibrook

Jeff Woodward

Runner Up  Team  117 Stableford Points

Paul Cracknell

Dennis O’Callahan

Amrik Dillon

Nick Matthews

Individual Winner 40 Stableford point

Alan Hunt

Individual Runner Up 38 Stableford point

Gary Filtness

Longest Drive 7th Hole

Nick Matthews

Nearest The Pin 9th Hole

Bob Rose

Nearest The Pin 17th Hole

 

GOG Tee Times

Team  1

1st Tee 10.00am

H’Cap

Team  11

1st Tee 10.40am

H’Cap

 Gary Oliver

+6

 Lee Martin

14 

 Andy Hamshare       

 17

 James Martin

28

 Craig Colton

 12

 Stewart Gibson

16 

 Ron Webb

 24

 Victor Wagner

17

 

Team  2

10th  Tee 10.00am

H’Cap

Team  12

1st Tee 10.48am

H’Cap

 Mark Wagner

 20

  Dave Brown

 

 Nat Davies

 16

  Chris Brown

 Alun Williams

 8

  Albert Brown

 

 Gary Scott

 28

  Barry Williams

 

 

Team  3

10th  Tee 10.08am

H’Cap

Team  13

1st Tee 10.56am

H’Cap

 James law

 6

 

 

 Enda Nagle

 8

 

 

 Ben Spencer

 10

 

 

 Rum Haque

 26

 

 

 

Team  4

1st Tee 10.08am

H’Cap

Team  14

1st Tee 11.04am

H’Cap

 Kevin Rabbitte

12

 

 John Beasant

20

 

 

 Dave Mullholland

18

 

 

 Syd Brand

 26

 

 

Team  5

1st  Tee 10.16am

H’Cap

Team  15

1st  Tee 11.12am

H’Cap

Terry Spurling

23

 

 

Mike Lidbury

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team  6

10th Tee 10.16am

H’Cap

Team  16

1st Tee 11.20am

H’Cap

Steve Watson

10

 

 

Steve Little

16

 

 

John Knight

18

 

 

Les Dillon

21

 

 

 

Team  7

10th Tee 10.24am

H’Cap

Team  17

5th Tee 11.28am

H’Cap

 Paul Cracknell         

 10

 

 

 Dennis O'Callahan

10

 

 

 Amrik Dillon

26

 

 

 Nick Matthews

 

 

 

Team  8

1st Tee 10.24am

H’Cap

Team  18

1st Tee 11.36

H’Cap

 Mohammed Miah

 15

 

 

 Harun Shahid

 20

 

 

 Wahid Choudhry

 15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team  9

5th  Tee 10.32am

H’Cap

Team  19

1st Tee 11.42am

H’Cap

Gary Filtness

14

 

 

Michael Hornibrook

10

 

 

Alan Hunt

 14 

 

 

Jeff Woodward

18

 

 

 

Team  10

1st  Tee 10.32am

H’Cap

Team  20

1st Tee 11.50am

H’Cap

 John Collier

 22

 

 

 Barry Rose

 10

 

 

 Tom Donnolly

 22

 

 

 Bob Rose

 18

 

 

 

Dinner Only

1

 Dave Bruce

10

 

2

 Brian Frost

11

 

3

 Brian Davison

12

 

4

 Brian Penaluer

13

 

5

 Stuart Parnell

14

 

6

 Paul Nottage

15

 

7

 Phill Giggs

16

 

8

 

17

 

9

 

18